Pokémon revealed on 2023-02-09 00:00 UTC.

Season 2 - Cycle 3 - Open: EMEA's Open Cycle

Battlefields

Battlefield details
Open Great League
Role: Great League Specialist
Pokemon of 1500 CP or lower can compete, except for Sneasler, Galarian Articuno, Galarian Zapdos, Galarian Moltres, Solgaleo and Lunala. A maximum of 1 of the following species can be used: Galarian Stunfisk, Registeel, Bastiodon, Lickitung, Sableye, Trevenant, Altaria, Swampert, Medicham, Noctowl, Azumarill, Toxapex. A maximum of 2 of the following species can be used: Alolan Ninetales, Wigglytuff, Venusaur, Umbreon, Mandibuzz, Walrein, Skarmory, Diggersby, Cresselia, Obstagoon, Scrafty, Tapu Fini, Defense Deoxys, Araquanid, Nidoqueen, Cofagrigus, Runerigus, Lanturn, Pelipper, Pidgeot, Aurorus.
View Resources
Open Ultra League
Role: Ultra League Specialist
Pokemon of 2500 CP or lower can compete, except for Galarian Articuno, Galarian Zapdos, Galarian Moltres, Solgaleo and Lunala. A maximum of 1 of the following species can be used: Galarian Stunfisk, Registeel, Cobalion, Giratina Altered, Trevenant, Swampert, Cresselia, Talonflame. A maximum of 2 of the following species can be used: Scrafty, Tapu Fini, Cofagrigus, Nidoqueen, Mandibuzz, Umbreon, Walrein, Defense Deoxys, Regirock, Steelix, Buzzwole, Dragonite, Virizion, Alolan Ninetales, Jellicent, Runerigus, Dubwool, Greedent, Kommo-o, Guzzlord, Miltank, Pidgeot, Aurorus.
View Resources
Open Master League
Role: Master League Specialist
There is no limit on CP. Specialists have 8 points available to build their team.
View Resources
Ember
Role: Field Specialist
All Species with Electric, Fire, Grass, or Ground typing as well as Alolan Muk, Hisuian Qwilfish, Honchkrow, Machamp, Malamar, Poliwrath, Primeape, and Sirfetch’d are allowed, except for: Pokémon with Dragon, Rock, or Steel typing and Mudbois (Water/Ground) Abomasnow, Diggersby, Dugtrio, Lanturn, Nidoqueen, Ninetales, Pachirisu, Salazzle, Stunfisk, and Whimsicott, aswell as Megas and Shadow Pokémon.
View Resources
Vanguard
Role: Field Specialist
Inspired by four famous trainers, you'll be required to pick your 6 Pokémon from a group of 5 different sets.
View Resources

Pokémon revealed on 2023-02-09 00:00 UTC.

If you are part of a Faction, Log in to interact with this cycle!

Bout 1

#1

United Faction Team *

10

Pete_A_Crew *

11

*Staff corrections
#2

Ana N ases *

11

Ankara Blasters *

10

*Staff corrections
#3

Belfast Beedriillers *

12

Zgz Thunder Lions *

9

*Staff corrections
#4

WESTSIDE GIJON *

9

Team Deusolourdo *

12

*Staff corrections
#5

Stoked *

12

United Unrankers *

9

*Staff corrections
#6

Team insolourdo *

12

Pallet Town Gold *

9

*Staff corrections
#7

Hakkapelippers 3 *

11

Luxray's Claws *

10

*Staff corrections
#8

Dark Bone Trainers *

1

Slowbrothers *

20

*Staff corrections
#9

PokéFight Club *

11

Essex Pingus *

10

*Staff corrections
#10

Lusitânia White *

8

2 Psyduck 2 Soup *

13

*Staff corrections
#11

Lusitânia Red *

11

Smurfs Academy *

9

*Staff corrections
#12

Lusitânia Silver *

12

sky and steel *

9

*Staff corrections
#13

The Raccoons PoGo *

6

Pallet Town Silver *

15

*Staff corrections
#14

Spinda Records *

6

The Laikas *

15

*Staff corrections
#15

Watford Beedrills *

18

Spinda Beats *

3

*Staff corrections
#16

IZMIRAICHU *

4

Wild Worms of SBT *

17

*Staff corrections
#17

Istanbulls *

14

Valhalla PoGo *

7

*Staff corrections
Bout 2

#1

Slowbrothers *

11

Team insolourdo *

10

*Staff corrections
#2

Watford Beedrills *

10

Lusitânia Silver *

11

*Staff corrections
#3

Wild Worms of SBT *

13

Team Deusolourdo *

7

*Staff corrections
#4

Pallet Town Silver *

11

Ana N ases *

10

*Staff corrections
#5

The Laikas *

13

Hakkapelippers 3 *

8

*Staff corrections
#6

Istanbulls *

15

PokéFight Club *

6

*Staff corrections
#7

2 Psyduck 2 Soup *

12

Lusitânia Red *

8

*Staff corrections
#8

Belfast Beedriillers *

12

Pete_A_Crew *

9

*Staff corrections
#9

Stoked *

14

Smurfs Academy *

6

*Staff corrections
#10

United Faction Team *

7

sky and steel *

14

*Staff corrections
#11

Ankara Blasters *

14

Lusitânia White *

7

*Staff corrections
#12

Luxray's Claws *

6

Valhalla PoGo *

15

*Staff corrections
#13

Essex Pingus *

12

The Raccoons PoGo *

9

*Staff corrections
#14

WESTSIDE GIJON *

7

Spinda Records *

14

*Staff corrections
#15

Zgz Thunder Lions *

7

IZMIRAICHU *

14

*Staff corrections
#16

United Unrankers *

16

Spinda Beats *

5

*Staff corrections
#17

Pallet Town Gold *

13

Dark Bone Trainers *

8

*Staff corrections
Bout 3

#1

Slowbrothers *

10

Pallet Town Silver *

11

*Staff corrections
#2

Wild Worms of SBT *

15

2 Psyduck 2 Soup *

6

*Staff corrections
#3

Istanbulls *

11

Belfast Beedriillers *

10

*Staff corrections
#4

The Laikas *

9

Lusitânia Silver *

12

*Staff corrections
#5

Stoked *

9

sky and steel *

12

*Staff corrections
#6

Watford Beedrills *

10

Ana N ases *

11

*Staff corrections
#7

United Unrankers *

8

Spinda Records *

13

*Staff corrections
#8

Ankara Blasters *

14

Pete_A_Crew *

7

*Staff corrections
#9

Team insolourdo *

13

Lusitânia Red *

8

*Staff corrections
#10

Pallet Town Gold *

9

Team Deusolourdo *

12

*Staff corrections
#11

Essex Pingus *

10

IZMIRAICHU *

11

*Staff corrections
#12

Valhalla PoGo *

11

PokéFight Club *

10

*Staff corrections
#13

Hakkapelippers 3 *

11

Lusitânia White *

10

*Staff corrections
#14

United Faction Team *

8

The Raccoons PoGo *

13

*Staff corrections
#15

WESTSIDE GIJON *

6

Smurfs Academy *

15

*Staff corrections
#16

Zgz Thunder Lions *

7

Dark Bone Trainers *

14

*Staff corrections
#17

Luxray's Claws *

12

Spinda Beats *

9

*Staff corrections
Bout 4

#1

Wild Worms of SBT *

12

Pallet Town Silver *

9

*Staff corrections
#2

Istanbulls *

14

Lusitânia Silver *

7

*Staff corrections
#3

Slowbrothers *

12

Spinda Records *

9

*Staff corrections
#4

Ankara Blasters *

10

Valhalla PoGo *

11

*Staff corrections
#5

The Laikas *

13

Ana N ases *

8

*Staff corrections
#6

Stoked *

9

Team Deusolourdo *

12

*Staff corrections
#7

Team insolourdo *

10

2 Psyduck 2 Soup *

11

*Staff corrections
#8

sky and steel *

15

Hakkapelippers 3 *

5

*Staff corrections
#9

Belfast Beedriillers *

10

IZMIRAICHU *

11

*Staff corrections
#10

Watford Beedrills *

12

Zgz Thunder Lions *

7

*Staff corrections
#11

United Unrankers *

12

PokéFight Club *

8

*Staff corrections
#12

Essex Pingus *

14

Lusitânia Red *

7

*Staff corrections
#13

Pallet Town Gold *

12

Pete_A_Crew *

9

*Staff corrections
#14

Smurfs Academy *

15

Dark Bone Trainers *

6

*Staff corrections
#15

The Raccoons PoGo *

18

Luxray's Claws *

3

*Staff corrections
#16

United Faction Team *

9

WESTSIDE GIJON *

12

*Staff corrections
#17

Lusitânia White *

10

Spinda Beats *

11

*Staff corrections
Bout 5

#1

Wild Worms of SBT *

7

Istanbulls *

14

*Staff corrections
#2

Slowbrothers *

14

Team Deusolourdo *

7

*Staff corrections
#3

sky and steel *

12

The Laikas *

9

*Staff corrections
#4

Pallet Town Silver *

11

IZMIRAICHU *

9

*Staff corrections
#5

Valhalla PoGo *

12

Belfast Beedriillers *

8

*Staff corrections
#6

Lusitânia Silver *

9

2 Psyduck 2 Soup *

12

*Staff corrections
#7

Watford Beedrills *

15

Smurfs Academy *

6

*Staff corrections
#8

Ankara Blasters *

8

Stoked *

13

*Staff corrections
#9

The Raccoons PoGo *

14

Pallet Town Gold *

7

*Staff corrections
#10

Essex Pingus *

8

Spinda Records *

13

*Staff corrections
#11

Team insolourdo *

11

Ana N ases *

10

*Staff corrections
#12

United Unrankers *

12

Hakkapelippers 3 *

9

*Staff corrections
#13

Pete_A_Crew *

9

Luxray's Claws *

12

*Staff corrections
#14

PokéFight Club *

12

United Faction Team *

9

*Staff corrections
#15

WESTSIDE GIJON *

6

Spinda Beats *

13

*Staff corrections
#16

Lusitânia Red *

15

Dark Bone Trainers *

6

*Staff corrections
#17

Lusitânia White *

13

Zgz Thunder Lions *

8

*Staff corrections
Bout 6

#1

Istanbulls *

11

Pallet Town Silver *

10

*Staff corrections
#2

Slowbrothers *

8

Lusitânia Silver *

13

*Staff corrections
#3

Wild Worms of SBT *

14

Valhalla PoGo *

7

*Staff corrections
#4

sky and steel *

11

2 Psyduck 2 Soup *

10

*Staff corrections
#5

Watford Beedrills *

9

Team insolourdo *

12

*Staff corrections
#6

The Raccoons PoGo *

8

Spinda Records *

13

*Staff corrections
#7

The Laikas *

13

Stoked *

8

*Staff corrections
#8

United Unrankers *

6

IZMIRAICHU *

15

*Staff corrections
#9

Team Deusolourdo *

12

PokéFight Club *

9

*Staff corrections
#10

Ankara Blasters *

15

Lusitânia Red *

6

*Staff corrections
#11

Essex Pingus *

4

Belfast Beedriillers *

17

*Staff corrections
#12

Smurfs Academy *

10

Luxray's Claws *

11

*Staff corrections
#13

Ana N ases *

11

Spinda Beats *

9

*Staff corrections
#14

Pallet Town Gold *

8

Hakkapelippers 3 *

13

*Staff corrections
#15

Lusitânia White *

11

WESTSIDE GIJON *

10

*Staff corrections
#16

Pete_A_Crew *

15

Dark Bone Trainers *

6

*Staff corrections
#17

United Faction Team *

13

Zgz Thunder Lions *

5

*Staff corrections
Bout 7

#1

Istanbulls *

15

Slowbrothers *

6

*Staff corrections
#2

Wild Worms of SBT *

13

sky and steel *

8

*Staff corrections
#3

The Laikas *

11

IZMIRAICHU *

10

*Staff corrections
#4

Team insolourdo *

7

Lusitânia Silver *

14

*Staff corrections
#5

Spinda Records *

8

Valhalla PoGo *

13

*Staff corrections
#6

Pallet Town Silver *

14

Team Deusolourdo *

7

*Staff corrections
#7

2 Psyduck 2 Soup *

11

Ankara Blasters *

10

*Staff corrections
#8

Watford Beedrills *

9

United Unrankers *

11

*Staff corrections
#9

Belfast Beedriillers *

10

Hakkapelippers 3 *

11

*Staff corrections
#10

The Raccoons PoGo *

9

Stoked *

12

*Staff corrections
#11

Ana N ases *

13

Luxray's Claws *

8

*Staff corrections
#12

Smurfs Academy *

13

United Faction Team *

8

*Staff corrections
#13

Pete_A_Crew *

12

PokéFight Club *

9

*Staff corrections
#14

Lusitânia White *

11

Lusitânia Red *

10

*Staff corrections
#15

Pallet Town Gold *

13

Spinda Beats *

8

*Staff corrections
#16

Essex Pingus *

17

WESTSIDE GIJON *

4

*Staff corrections
#17

Zgz Thunder Lions *

14

-- Bye --
*Staff corrections
Bout 8

#1

Istanbulls *

0

The Laikas *

0

*Staff corrections
#2

Wild Worms of SBT *

0

Lusitânia Silver *

0

*Staff corrections
#3

sky and steel *

0

Valhalla PoGo *

0

*Staff corrections
#4

Pallet Town Silver *

0

2 Psyduck 2 Soup *

0

*Staff corrections
#5

Slowbrothers *

0

Ana N ases *

0

*Staff corrections
#6

Stoked *

0

Spinda Records *

0

*Staff corrections
#7

Team insolourdo *

0

Hakkapelippers 3 *

0

*Staff corrections
#8

United Unrankers *

0

Team Deusolourdo *

0

*Staff corrections
#9

Watford Beedrills *

0

Pete_A_Crew *

0

*Staff corrections
#10

Belfast Beedriillers *

0

Pallet Town Gold *

0

*Staff corrections
#11

The Raccoons PoGo *

0

Lusitânia White *

0

*Staff corrections
#12

Essex Pingus *

0

Smurfs Academy *

0

*Staff corrections
#13

Luxray's Claws *

0

Lusitânia Red *

0

*Staff corrections
#14

PokéFight Club *

0

Zgz Thunder Lions *

0

*Staff corrections
#15

Spinda Beats *

0

United Faction Team *

0

*Staff corrections
#16

WESTSIDE GIJON *

14

-- Bye --
*Staff corrections
 = Conflicting win reports! Need to re-report. (Disputes may require staff)
#1
 = Pair numbers are for convenience in finding opponents!
Total
Points - Faction [Battles Won]

©2023 The Silph Road | All Rights Reserved | @SilphGG | /r/TheSilphArena
Pokémon And All Respective Names are Trademark & © of Nintendo 1996-2023
Pokémon GO is Trademark & © of Niantic, Inc.
The Silph League Arena, Silph.gg, and The Silph Road are not affiliated with Niantic Inc., The Pokemon Company, or Nintendo.
For inquiries, contact Team@TheSilphRoad.com